2017 Hog Deer Ballot Results


40
48 shares, 40 points

2017 Hog Deer ballot results

BLOND BAY HOG DEER ADVISORY GROUP

Each year, the Blond Bay Hog Deer Advisory Group conducts a ballot to select hunters to hunt for free-ranging Hog Deer on Blond Bay State Game Reserve or on sections of the Boole Poole Peninsula.

This year Snake Island, off Port Welshpool, will also be available to hunters drawn from the ballot. Note that everyone who has already entered the ballot draw prior to theGovernment’s announcement about Snake Island, are automatically included in the Snake Island draw.

Applications for the ballot to hunt Hog Deer in 2017 are now closed.

For more information on Hog Deer Hunting in Victoria please take a look at theFact Sheets on this page.

Ballot draw results

Congratulations to the successful entrants to the 2017 Hog Deer Ballot. If your name is listed below you will soon be contacted and receive a formal letter with information and an acceptance confirmation form.

If the acceptance form is not signed and returned your ballot position will be provided to the next person on the emergency ballot list. All successful entrants should read the information provided and carefully consider the requirements for the ballot. Self-sufficiency for five days is required if you are to hunt on Snake Island or Boole Poole as they are only accessible via boat with no on-site facilities or amenities.

Successful entrant Ballot Location Ballot period
Allan Fletcher (VIC) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Richard Ivey (VIC) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Scott Milburn (VIC) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Simon Stone (TAS) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Penny Cumming (VIC) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Ben Dew (VIC) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Stefano Colombo (VIC) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Dean Reynolds (TAS) Snake Island 6 February – 10 February
Braidy North-Flanagan (NSW) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
Glenn Gribble (VIC) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
Ricky Cashion (VIC) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
Matt Bell (VIC) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
Nathan Watson (VIC) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
Craig Terry (TAS) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
Andrew Long (QLD) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
Robert Lines (VIC) Snake Island 20 February – 24 February
James Brown (VIC) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
Craig Allen (NSW) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
William Goldspink (NSW) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
Jack Stephens (VIC) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
Dean Wheeler (VIC) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
Darryl Bastin (VIC) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
Gavin Cooke (VIC) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
Mathew Martin (NSW) Snake Island 6 March – 10 March
Charles McHugh (VIC) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Jarrod Wilson (VIC) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Michael Clerke (NSW) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Robert Reinke (VIC) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Christian Lendaro (VIC) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Rhys James (VIC) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Octavian Manescu (VIC) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Graham Boote (VIC) Snake Island 20 March – 24 March
Ian Gillbee (VIC) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
Milan Oder (NSW) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
John Mills (NSW) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
Addison Rigby (VIC) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
Brad Johnson (VIC) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
Richard Chan (VIC) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
Vincent Loving (VIC) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
Daryl Panther (VIC) Snake Island 3 April – 7 April
Chris Marsden (VIC) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
Carlo Nicolo (VIC) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
Brett McInnes (VIC) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
Jim Koumbarakos (VIC) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
Brad Hall (VIC) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
Eyrl Boulton (NSW) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
Craig Bester (VIC) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
Jarrett Bugeja (VIC) Snake Island 1 May – 5 May
James Black (New Zealand) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Steve Dunning (VIC) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Colin Brownlie (VIC) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Robert Triffitt (TAS) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Gavin Counsell (VIC) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Rhonda Hackett (VIC) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Tony Saros (NSW) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Luke Parry (VIC) Snake Island 15 May – 19 May
Daryl Buckby (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 February – 10 February
Stephen Goss (TAS) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 February – 10 February
Albury Ryan (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 February – 10 February
Barry Curtain (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 February – 10 February
Marcus Agaciak (SA) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 February – 24 February
Troy Hacking (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 February – 24 February
Steve Nicolazzo (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 February – 24 February
Stewart Webster (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 February – 24 February
Roy Deumer (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 March – 10 March
Mathew Fammartino (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 March – 10 March
Brad New (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 March – 10 March
Gail Beer (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 6 March – 10 March
Anton Buttars (QLD) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 March – 24 March
Michael Sheppard (NSW) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 March – 24 March
Andrew Avard (NSW) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 March – 24 March
Richard Bichel (NSW) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 20 March – 24 March
Troy Reynolds (NSW) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 3 April – 7 April
Will Bassett (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 3 April – 7 April
David Munday (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 3 April – 7 April
Steve Graves (VIC) Blond Bay State Game Reserve 3 April – 7 April
Craig Walters (TAS) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 February – 24 February
Connor McCormack (VIC) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 February – 24 February
Garry Medew (VIC) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 February – 24 February
Paul McLeish (VIC) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 February – 24 February
Ryan Shoesmith (NSW) Boole Poole Peninsula 6 March – 10 March
Adam Davis (VIC) Boole Poole Peninsula 6 March – 10 March
Jason Stapley (QLD) Boole Poole Peninsula 6 March – 10 March
Brendan Gialouris (NSW) Boole Poole Peninsula 6 March – 10 March
Jake Armstrong (VIC) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 March – 24 March
Brittany Kerr (VIC) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 March – 24 March
Steve Marland (VIC) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 March – 24 March
Trevor Spedding (QLD) Boole Poole Peninsula 20 March – 24 March


Like it? Share with your friends!

40
48 shares, 40 points

What's Your Reaction?

super super
14
super
fail fail
8
fail
fun fun
6
fun
bad bad
4
bad
hate hate
2
hate
lol lol
20
lol
love love
18
love
omg omg
14
omg

0 Comments

Send this to a friend